Inspection Service Rates

Residential Home Inspections
Price includes the inspection of a garage, either attached or detached. 
0-2000 Sq. Feet:           $450
2001-3000 Sq. Feet:    $475
3001-4000 Sq. Feet:    $525
4001-5000 Sq. Feet:    $575
5001-6000 Sq. Feet:    $625
6001-7000 Sq. Feet:    $725
Over 7000 Sq. Feet: Call for Quote

An additional $75 surcharge applies for residential home inspections 60 miles or more outside of the regular service area. 

Multi-Family Residential Inspections
Total square footage of building + $50 per unit

This pricing applies to multi-unit residential inspections, apartment buildings, duplexes, triplexes, etc. An additional $75 surcharge applies for property inspections 60 miles or more outside of the regular service area.

Commercial Property Inspections 
0-2000 Sq. Feet:           $600
2001-3000 Sq. Feet:    $625
3001-4000 Sq. Feet:    $650
4001-5000 Sq. Feet:    $700
Over 5000 Sq. Feet: Call for Quote

An additional $75 surcharge applies for commercial property inspections 60 miles or more outside of the regular service area.

Additional Property Inspection Services
Radon Gas Testing:   $200 ($175 with a paid home inspection)*
*Radon inspections 45 miles outside the regular service area will incur a $75 surcharge.

Thermal Imaging Inspection:  $175 (free with a paid home inspection)

Mold Testing Services
Air Samples Only:    $425
Included with Inspection:  $375
All testing includes three(3) air samples for mold spores.

Indoor Air Quality Testing
Includes mold air sampling, PM2.5, PM10, CO, CO2, CH20, VOCs, Humidity and biological particles: $625

Licensed Commercial Drone ServicesAerial Photography:    $160 (10 photographs)
All drone services are completed by an F.F.A. licensed and insured drone pilot: License #4377545.

Discounts
$25 off for all Active Duty Military, Veterans, Law Enforcement, and First Responders.
Thank You For Your Service!

 

TOP